Alfa Laval A30 Sample Valves

Alfa Laval's A30 push-button sample cock valve from Central States Industrial (CSI) can mount directly to a ferrule on the side of a tank or vessel. The sample is taken with a simple press of the spring-return manual actuator.

The A30 valve is available with Tri-Clamp® or bevel seat connections.

The A30 sample valve is available in 1½ and 2 inch sizes.

FEATURES
  • Typically mounted on tanks
  • Operated by depressing spring-loaded stem
  • Tri-Clamp or bevel seat connections
  • 1½ and 2 inch connection sizes
MATERIALS
Product Wetted Steel Parts316L
Stem and SeatBuna (standard), SFY
Other Steel Parts304

Spare Parts

A30SA Service Kits
TypePart Number
Buna9613990620
SFY9613990621


A30 Sample Valve Parts List

A30SA Spare Parts
PartPart NumberDiagram Key
Stem & Seat, Buna6200332
Stem & Seat, SFY3188252
Spring Retainer6207693
Spring6207684
O-Ring, Buna2962575
O-Ring, SFY2901735
Hex Nut 1.5"0112506
Hex Nut 2"0123506


A30 Sample Valve Parts List

A30SMP Service Kits
TypePart Number
Buna9613990620
SFY9613990621


A30 Sample Valve Parts List

A30SMP Spare Parts
Part1.523Diagram Key
Stem & Seat, Buna6200336200336200332
Stem & Stea, SFY3188253188253188252
Spring Retainer6207696207696207693
Spring6207686207686207684
O-Ring, Buna2962572962572962575
O-Ring, SFY2901732901732901735


A30 Sample Valve Parts List

Create a MyCSI Dashboard to save resources for quick reference, track orders, and talk with experts.